Agricola Lanciani Villa

Main amenities

  • The lagest option:
  • 5 guests
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bedroom

Location

    Agricola Lanciani Villa Montefiore dell'Aso is located about 10 minutes' drive from Piazza Castello and provides a sauna. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and parking, this Montefiore dell'Aso farm stay is 2.8 miles from Il Castello.

    The hart of Montefiore dell'Aso can be reached in 25 minutes' walk of the villa, and such culture-oriented venues as Polo museale di San Francesco Museum are approximately a 25-minute walk away. Pescara is 60 minutes' drive from Agricola Lanciani Villa, while Castello Vecchio is 2.1 miles away. Positioned around 15 minutes by car from Ripatransone Cathedral, this accommodation is popular among both worshippers and tourists.

    The windows of the Montefiore dell'Aso villa open onto the patio. The property includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer and towels.

    Agricola Lanciani Villa also comes with a kitchenette that provides an electric kettle, oven, and a kitchenware. This Montefiore dell'Aso villa also has a beautiful private garden along with a balcony.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 12:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    License number044036-AGR-00016,IT044036B5SBY9NV7A
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no extra beds provided in a room.

    Room Options at Agricola Lanciani Villa Montefiore dell'Aso

    The windows of the Montefiore dell'Aso villa open onto the patio. The property includes a bathroom with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower. Also, guests can enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Agricola Lanciani Villa Montefiore dell'Aso Nature photo Agricola Lanciani Villa Montefiore dell'Aso Nature photo Agricola Lanciani Villa Montefiore dell'Aso Beach photo
    Family Studio

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single bed

    More info +
    Agricola Lanciani Villa Montefiore dell'Aso Kitchen photo Agricola Lanciani Villa Montefiore dell'Aso Beds photo Agricola Lanciani Villa Montefiore dell'Aso Amenities photo Agricola Lanciani Villa Montefiore dell'Aso Toilets photo
    Family Suite

    Size: 40 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Agricola Lanciani Villa Montefiore dell'Aso Skyline photo Agricola Lanciani Villa Montefiore dell'Aso Beds photo Agricola Lanciani Villa Montefiore dell'Aso Room photo Agricola Lanciani Villa Montefiore dell'Aso Kitchen photo Agricola Lanciani Villa Montefiore dell'Aso Amenities photo Agricola Lanciani Villa Montefiore dell'Aso Toilets photo
    Family Suite

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Agricola Lanciani Villa Montefiore dell'Aso

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Agricola Lanciani Villa Montefiore dell'Aso

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Agricola Lanciani Villa have a hot tub?
      Absolutely, guests can enjoy a spa tub at Agricola Lanciani Villa.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Agricola Lanciani Villa?
      Staying at Agricola Lanciani Villa, you shouldn't miss Montefiore dell'Aso's main landmarks, including Piazza Castello located approximately 10 minutes' drive away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Agricola Lanciani Villa Montefiore dell'Aso